Property data
Sale history
£330,000 on Jan 2011
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,583 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Jan 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,910 per square metre (£828 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2011 £330,000 £4,583 £641,488 £8,910

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £641,488. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,510 per square metre (£444 and £604 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £344,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
353 square metres (3,800 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 153 St Georges Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 153 St Georges Drive.

Photos for 153 St Georges Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
09 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: