Property data
Sale history
£85,000 on Oct 2011
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,073 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,050 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2011 £85,000 £2,073 £125,055 £3,050

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkbymoorside are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,400 per square metre (£232 and £315 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 24 Feversham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Feversham Drive.

Photos for 24 Feversham Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments: