Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£280,000 Dec 2011 3.1% 0.3% £472,848
£230,000 Jun 2005 na na £404,646
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,916 per sqm (£271 per sqft) in Dec 2011. For context, homes in Cheveley are now selling for between £3,090 and £4,230 per square metre (£287 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cheveley CB8-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £297,000 and £406,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Cheveley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CB160063
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
131 High Street, Cheveley, Newmarket
Owner
ARAT INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: PO Box 44, Dorey Court, Admiral Park, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3BG
Price paid on title: £280,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Jan 2012
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.

Summary:
03 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area