Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£122,500 Sep 2011 -0.2% -2.8% £228,346
£123,950 Jun 2004 13.9% 12.2% £228,002
£59,950 Nov 1998 na na £220,559
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,678 per sqm (£156 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Netherfield NG4-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 141, Hotspur Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
125 square metres (1,345 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 141 Hotspur Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 141 Hotspur Drive.

Photos for 141 Hotspur Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: