20, Abbotts Oak Drive, LE67 4SA
20 Abbotts Oak Drive is a 87 m² detached home in Coalville. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Mar 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Abbotts Oak Drive.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,781 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,221 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £155,000 £1,782 £280,188 £3,221 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £280,188. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coalville are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,070 per square metre (£227 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Abbotts Oak Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Abbotts Oak Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: