80, Junction Road, BH16 5AB
80 Junction Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Upton. It sold for £138,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £138,000 6.3% 3.9% Jan 2002 £77,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 80, Junction Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,604 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,713 per square metre (£252 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £138,000 £1,605 £233,279 £2,713 Jan 2002 £77,000 £895 £235,304 £2,736 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £233,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,430 per square metre (£309 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £286,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 80 Junction Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/10/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 80 Junction Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: