72, Parsonage Road, SK4 4JL
72 Parsonage Road is a 200 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £442,500 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £442,500 10.2% 7.7% May 2001 £160,000 na na - Internal area
- 200 square metres (2,153 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,212 per square metre (£206 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,949 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £442,500 £2,212 £789,798 £3,949 May 2001 £160,000 £800 £681,858 £3,409 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 200 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £789,798. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 200 m², this implies a valuation between £684,000 and £942,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 479 square metres (5,156 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2021 DC/079788
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 72 Parsonage Road Heaton Norris Stockport
- Description:
- Installation of gates across rear driveway adjacent to pavement. These gates would be fitted between new timber gate posts and would open inwards. In addition, the 2m fence and trellis separating our garden from the driveway of 35 Warwick Avenue would be extended to the pavement.
- Planning ref:
- November 2003 DC/013029
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 72 Parsonage Road Stockport Cheshir
- Description:
- Two storey rear and single storey side extensions
- Planning ref:
- July 2003 DC/010571
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 72 Parsonage Road Heaton Moor Stockport Cheshir
- Description:
- Single storey side extension with dormer extension above
- Planning ref:
- September 2002 DC/008526
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 72, Parsonage Road, Stockport, Cheshire
- Description: