Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£87,500 Aug 2011 6.6% 4.1% £165,688
£50,000 Nov 2002 na na £158,446
Internal area
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£774 per sqm (£72 per sqft) in Aug 2011. For context, homes in Pontarddulais are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,550 per square metre (£158 and £236 per square foot) . See the analysis of Pontarddulais SA4-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 103, Goppa Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
214 square metres (2,303 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
Comments: