28, Hatfield Grove, CM1 3DF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £185,000 May 2011 2.3% -0.6% £345,278 £167,000 Oct 2006 na na £326,091 - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,256 per sqm (£210 per sqft) in May 2011. For context, homes in Writtle are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,110 per square metre (£355 and £474 per square foot) . See the analysis of Writtle CM1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £314,000 and £419,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Writtle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Hatfield Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Hatfield Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: