Property data
Sale history
£124,000 on Jul 2011
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Chevers Pawen.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,291 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,815 per square metre (£261 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2011 £124,000 £1,292 £270,213 £2,815

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £270,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basildon are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,610 per square metre (£272 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £347,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Chevers Pawen. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Chevers Pawen.

Photos for 25 Chevers Pawen
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments: