159, Eastgate, LN11 8DB
159 Eastgate is a 105 m² terraced home in Louth. It sold for £123,500 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £123,500 6.5% 4.2% Feb 1998 £52,000 na na - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,176 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,874 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £123,500 £1,176 £196,789 £1,874 Feb 1998 £52,000 £495 £231,690 £2,207 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Louth are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,810 per square metre (£190 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £215,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 159 Eastgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 159 Eastgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: