15, Fairlands Crescent, LL18 2TH
15 Fairlands Crescent is a 116 m² detached home in Rhuddlan. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £170,000 0.0% -2.5% Jun 2003 £170,000 na na - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,465 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,396 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £170,000 £1,466 £277,954 £2,396 Jun 2003 £170,000 £1,466 £386,366 £3,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhuddlan are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,660 per square metre (£160 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £201,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 456 square metres (4,908 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: