2, Minehead Road, HA2 9DS
2 Minehead Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Rayners Lane. It sold for £310,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Jul 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Minehead Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,924 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,226 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £310,000 £2,925 £553,983 £5,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,983. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayners Lane are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,240 per square metre (£458 and £579 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £523,000 and £661,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 340 square metres (3,660 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Minehead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Minehead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2018 P/4132/18/PRIOR
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Minehead Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: 6 metres deep 3 metres maximum height 3 metres high to the eaves
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 P/3729/15
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Minehead Road, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (proposed): conversion of dwelling house to residential care home
- Planning ref:
- March 2012 P/0142/12
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 2 Minehead Road, Harrow
- Description:
- Rear dormer and insertion of two rooflights in front roofslope; single and two storey rear extension; conversion of garage to habitable room with alterations to front elevation