38, Ashdene Crescent, BL2 3LW
38 Ashdene Crescent is a 88 m² detached home in Bolton. It sold for £177,500 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£177,500 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,017 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,368 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £177,500 £2,017 £296,344 £3,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 391 square metres (4,209 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Ashdene Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Ashdene Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2015 93330/14
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 38 ASHDENE CRESCENT, BOLTON
- Description:
- ERECTION OF PITCH ROOF TO GARAGE AND SIDE OF PROPERTY, TOGETHER WITH THE CONVERSION OF GARAGE TO UTILITY, STUDY AND STORE (RETAINING GARAGE DOOR).
- Summary:
- 02 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: