Property data
Sale history
£76,000 on Sep 2011 (est. today's value: £110,882)
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,652 per sqm (£153 per sqft) in Sep 2011. For context, homes in Handcross are now selling for between £3,740 and £5,390 per square metre (£347 and £500 per square foot) . See the analysis of Handcross RH17-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £172,000 and £248,000 (46 m² × typical £/sqm in Handcross). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 The Forge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 21 The Forge.

Photos for 21 The Forge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
07 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments: