Property data
Sale history
£370,000 on Jun 2011
Internal area
70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,285 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,352 per square metre (£776 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2011 £370,000 £5,286 £584,632 £8,352

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £584,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cuffley are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,630 per square metre (£466 and £615 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £464,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
330 square metres (3,552 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Woodview. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2011. It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Woodview.

Photos for 3 Woodview
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
January 2021 6/2020/3069/HOUSE
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
3 Wood View Cuffley Potters Bar
Description:
Erection of two storey side and single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments: