5, Tern Drive, PE27 5DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£239,995 on Dec 2011 (est. today's value: £364,069)
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,222 per sqm (£206 per sqft) in Dec 2011. For context, homes in St Ives are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,090 per square metre (£294 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Ives PE27-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £342,000 and £442,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in St Ives). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 1401297EXTDET
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 5 Tern Drive St Ive
- Description:
- Proposed conservatory (extends beyond the rear wall by maximum of 5 metres, maximum height of 3.3 metres and height of 2.5 metres to eaves)
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: