41, Duke Street, CV11 5PY
41 Duke Street is a 86 m² terraced home in Nuneaton. It sold for £88,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
£88,000 on Sep 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Duke Street.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,023 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,783 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £88,000 £1,023 £153,361 £1,783 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nuneaton are now selling for between £1,780 and £2,430 per square metre (£165 and £225 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Duke Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/05/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Duke Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: