122, Stuart Avenue, HA2 9AZ
122 Stuart Avenue is a 74 m² terraced home in Rayners Lane. It sold for £215,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£215,000 on Mar 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Stuart Avenue.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,905 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,232 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £215,000 £2,905 £387,176 £5,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £387,176. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rayners Lane are now selling for between £4,930 and £6,240 per square metre (£458 and £579 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 233 square metres (2,508 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 122 Stuart Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/07/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Stuart Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2015 P/2867/15
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 122 Stuart Avenue, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: extending 5 metres beyond the original rear wall 2.95 Metres maximum height 2.85 Metres high to the eaves
- Planning ref:
- June 2015 P/2376/15
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 122 Stuart Avenue, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: extending 4 metres beyond the original rear wall 2.95 Metres maximum height 2.85 Metres high to the eaves
- Planning ref:
- May 2015 P/1457/15
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 122 Stuart Avenue, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (proposed): rear dormer and insertion of two rooflights in front roofslope