75, Lister Street, S65 2AX
75 Lister Street is a 120 m² terraced home in Rotherham. It sold for £77,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £77,000 -3.7% -6.1% Aug 2008 £87,000 15.2% 12.9% Jul 1998 £21,000 0.0% -1.6% Jul 1997 £21,000 na na - Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £641 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,088 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £77,000 £642 £130,523 £1,088 Aug 2008 £87,000 £725 £145,273 £1,211 Jul 1998 £21,000 £175 £89,521 £746 Jul 1997 £21,000 £175 £94,636 £789 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,010 per square metre (£120 and £186 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £156,000 and £241,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Lister Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Lister Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: