Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£185,000 Jul 2011 0.0% -2.6% £212,993
£185,000 Oct 2004 24.1% 22.4% £248,625
£87,000 Apr 2001 8.4% 6.6% £264,331
£61,500 Jan 1997 na na £243,939
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines