61, Thirlmere Drive, LE11 3SX
61 Thirlmere Drive is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Loughborough. It sold for £135,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on Jun 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Thirlmere Drive.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,800 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,182 per square metre (£296 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £135,000 £1,800 £238,685 £3,182 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughborough are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,560 per square metre (£259 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 61 Thirlmere Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Thirlmere Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: