6, Coverack Place, MK4 3BA
6 Coverack Place is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Tattenhoe. It sold for £175,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £175,000 -0.8% -3.6% Jan 2006 £182,500 759.2% 759.2% Nov 2005 £118,000 6.3% 4.6% Jun 1997 £70,995 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,651 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,761 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £175,000 £2,652 £314,204 £4,761 Jan 2006 £182,500 £2,765 £308,125 £4,669 Nov 2005 £118,000 £1,788 £202,198 £3,064 Jun 1997 £70,995 £1,076 £289,166 £4,381 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,204. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tattenhoe are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,930 per square metre (£307 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Coverack Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Coverack Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: