22, Heol Croes Faen, CF36 3SW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£192,500 on Jul 2011 (est. today's value: £312,159)
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,026 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,960 per square metre (£266 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porthcawl CF36-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Heol Croes Faen using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: