35, Maple Road, RM17 6LB
35 Maple Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Grays. It sold for £124,500 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£124,500 on Aug 2011
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,804 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,199 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £124,500 £1,804 £289,710 £4,199 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £289,710. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,580 and £4,700 per square metre (£332 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 35 Maple Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/06/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Maple Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: