3, Croft Court, BN25 1SB
3 Croft Court is a 88 m² terraced home in Seaford. It sold for £210,500 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £210,500 5.6% 3.2% Sep 2001 £120,000 13.7% 11.8% Nov 1996 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,392 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,776 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £210,500 £2,392 £332,268 £3,776 Sep 2001 £120,000 £1,364 £324,511 £3,688 Nov 1996 £65,000 £739 £392,368 £4,459 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,268. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaford are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,180 per square metre (£299 and £388 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £368,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: