25, Clickett Hill, SS14 1NP
25 Clickett Hill is a 72 m² terraced home in Basildon. It sold for £175,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £175,000 48.9% 43.4% Jun 2010 £137,500 0.2% -2.3% Oct 2004 £135,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Clickett Hill.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,430 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,433 per square metre (£505 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £175,000 £2,431 £391,156 £5,433 Jun 2010 £137,500 £1,910 £318,091 £4,418 Oct 2004 £135,995 £1,889 £321,177 £4,461 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,156. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,150 and £3,980 per square metre (£292 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Clickett Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2025. It last appeared Jun 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Clickett Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Summary:
- 14 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area