Property data
Sale history
£230,000 on May 2011 (est. today's value: £429,026)
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,900 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in May 2011. For context, homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,960 per square metre (£168 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Radcliffe M26-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £219,000 and £358,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Radcliffe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments: