90, Lancaster Drive, BB12 7DU
90 Lancaster Drive is a 122 m² terraced home in Padiham. It sold for £95,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Jun 2011
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £778 per square metre (£72 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,222 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £95,000 £779 £149,049 £1,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £149,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,560 per square metre (£108 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £143,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Lancaster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Lancaster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: