25, Falstaff Drive, CV22 6LL
25 Falstaff Drive is a 47 m² semi-detached home in Rugby. It sold for £156,250 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£156,250 on Apr 2011
- Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,324 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,100 per square metre (£567 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £156,250 £3,324 £286,702 £6,100 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugby are now selling for between £2,970 and £3,780 per square metre (£275 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £178,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 286 square metres (3,078 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Falstaff Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/06/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Falstaff Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: