33, Baseball Drive, DE23 8NE
33 Baseball Drive is a 112 m² terraced home in Derby. It sold for £134,950 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£134,950 on Jul 2011
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,204 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,784 per square metre (£166 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £134,950 £1,205 £199,818 £1,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Derby are now selling for between £1,370 and £2,090 per square metre (£127 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DY460676
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 33 Baseball Drive, Derby
- Owner
-
DERBY CITY COUNCIL
Proprietor address: Council House, Corporation Street, Derby DE1 2FS
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Feb 2014
- Title number
- DY484851
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 33 Baseball Drive, Derby and garage
- Owner
-
THE RIVERSIDE GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP30938R)
Proprietor address: 2 Estuary Boulevard, Speke, Liverpool L24 8RF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 17 Jun 2014
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Derby City Council (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.