Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Jun 2011
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,758 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,750 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2011 £160,000 £1,758 £250,213 £2,750

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,213. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,010 per square metre (£189 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
520 square metres (5,597 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 180 Goldcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/10/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2015) for 180 Goldcroft.

Photos for 180 Goldcroft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
07 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type: