16, Ridge Road, PR6 0QN
16 Ridge Road is a 94 m² terraced home in Chorley. It sold for £100,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £100,000 23.1% 19.9% Mar 2004 £22,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Ridge Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,063 per square metre (£99 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,641 per square metre (£152 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £100,000 £1,064 £154,269 £1,641 Mar 2004 £22,000 £234 £44,732 £476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £154,269. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,260 per square metre (£135 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Ridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Ridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: