3, Stewarts Way, CM23 1DR
3 Stewarts Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Manuden. It sold for £225,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £225,000 53.6% 48.0% Dec 2010 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Stewarts Way.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,169 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,617 per square metre (£522 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £225,000 £3,169 £398,809 £5,617 Dec 2010 £155,000 £2,183 £273,880 £3,857 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,809. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manuden are now selling for between £3,970 and £4,880 per square metre (£368 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £282,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Stewarts Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Stewarts Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: