9, Yeadon Close, BB5 0FN
9 Yeadon Close is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Accrington. It sold for £92,500 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
£92,500 on Feb 2011
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,423 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,098 per square metre (£195 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £92,500 £1,423 £136,381 £2,098 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £136,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Accrington are now selling for between £870 and £1,710 per square metre (£80 and £158 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £57,000 and £111,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Summary:
- 14 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: