18, Coleman Road, LL11 5FP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£212,995 on Feb 2011 (est. today's value: £317,548)
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,972 per sqm (£183 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Brymbo are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,690 per square metre (£174 and £249 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brymbo LL11-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £203,000 and £291,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Brymbo). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: