Sycamore Villa, SA62 5RN
Sycamore Villa is a 141 m² detached home in Letterston. It sold for £175,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Feb 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Sycamore Villa.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,241 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,745 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £175,000 £1,241 £246,037 £1,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £246,037. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Letterston are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,860 per square metre (£179 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £272,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 329 square metres (3,541 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Sycamore Villa . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Sycamore Villa .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: