Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Jun 2011 5.2% 2.3% £506,870
£250,000 Nov 2006 na na £398,808
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,028 per sqm (£281 per sqft) in Jun 2011. For context, homes in Benllech are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,830 per square metre (£261 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benllech LL74-8 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Endways, Ffordd Cynlas using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
1,071 square metres (11,528 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Endways Ffordd Cynlas. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2006.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of Endways Ffordd Cynlas.

Photos for Endways Ffordd Cynlas
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.

Summary:
30 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments: