33, Robeson Way, WD6 5RY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£340,000 on Apr 2011 (est. today's value: £654,250)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,578 per sqm (£332 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Borehamwood are now selling for between £5,000 and £6,420 per square metre (£464 and £596 per square foot) . See the analysis of Borehamwood WD6-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £475,000 and £610,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Borehamwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 406 square metres (4,370 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Robeson Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Robeson Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- February 2016 16/0017/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Robeson Way Borehamwood Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Conversion of garage into habitable room. First floor side extension and erection of single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: