106, Main Street, DN14 0AL
106 Main Street is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Eggborough. It sold for £112,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £112,000 -1.0% -3.7% May 2006 £118,000 4.9% 2.5% Dec 2004 £110,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 106, Main Street.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,777 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,829 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £112,000 £1,778 £178,251 £2,829 May 2006 £118,000 £1,873 £186,847 £2,966 Dec 2004 £110,000 £1,746 £201,795 £3,203 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,251. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eggborough are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,760 per square metre (£192 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 106 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 30/03/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: