60, Beckwith Crescent, HG2 0BH
60 Beckwith Crescent is a 128 m² detached home in Harrogate. It sold for £318,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £318,000 0.8% -2.0% Nov 2005 £304,000 na na - Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,484 per square metre (£231 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,671 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £318,000 £2,484 £469,864 £3,671 Nov 2005 £304,000 £2,375 £609,359 £4,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,864. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,470 per square metre (£276 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £381,000 and £572,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 851 square metres (9,160 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Beckwith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/05/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Beckwith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: