228, Queens Drive, L15 6YF
228 Queens Drive is a 216 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £385,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £385,000 8.5% 6.2% Apr 1999 £139,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 228, Queens Drive.
- Internal area
- 216 square metres (2,325 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,782 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,290 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £385,000 £1,782 £710,666 £3,290 Apr 1999 £139,000 £644 £794,227 £3,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 216 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £710,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,460 per square metre (£259 and £321 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 216 m², this implies a valuation between £603,000 and £747,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Title number
- MS95447
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 228 Queens Drive, Wavertree, Liverpool
- Owner
-
G & O INVESTMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02606328)
Proprietor address: 60 Kingston Road, New Malden KT3 3LZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Feb 2017
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 228 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 228 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 16H/2714
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 228 Queens Drive, Liverpool
- Description:
- To erect first floor extension at rear, carry out external alterations to side and rear of property and extend terrace area to rear.
- Planning ref:
- December 2016 PL/INV/3364/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 228 Queens Drive Liverpoo
- Description: