17, Barnfield Drive, B92 0QB
17 Barnfield Drive is a 174 m² detached home in Hampton In Arden. It sold for £349,950 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£349,950 on Jul 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Barnfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 174 square metres (1,873 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,011 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,312 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £349,950 £2,011 £576,357 £3,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 174 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton In Arden are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,650 per square metre (£318 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 174 m², this implies a valuation between £597,000 and £809,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 487 square metres (5,242 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Barnfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2011. It last appeared Jun 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Barnfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 PL/2019/00283/MINFHO
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 17 Barnfield Drive Solihull
- Description:
- Remove pitched roof to existing rear elevation, construct addition to existing extension and construct new flat roof.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: