67, Alexandra Road, FY5 5DB
67 Alexandra Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Thornton-Cleveleys. It sold for £92,500 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£92,500 on May 2011
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,201 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,688 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £92,500 £1,201 £129,947 £1,688 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,947. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornton-Cleveleys are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,710 per square metre (£184 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 483 square metres (5,199 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Alexandra Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2011) for 67 Alexandra Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: