37, Knights Manor Way, DA1 5SB
37 Knights Manor Way is a 45 m² terraced home in Slade Green. It sold for £130,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £130,000 0.0% -2.8% Oct 2006 £130,000 3.8% 1.7% Jan 2003 £113,000 18.7% 17.0% May 1997 £42,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Knights Manor Way.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,054 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £130,000 £2,889 £272,427 £6,054 Oct 2006 £130,000 £2,889 £263,899 £5,864 Jan 2003 £113,000 £2,511 £293,689 £6,526 May 1997 £42,500 £944 £262,136 £5,825 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £171,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Knights Manor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Knights Manor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: