3, Highland Place, CF31 1LS
3 Highland Place is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Bridgend. It sold for £95,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£95,000 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £879 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £95,000 £880 £172,770 £1,600 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,770. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgend are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Highland Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Highland Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: