21, Hallowes Drive, S18 1YH
21 Hallowes Drive is a 78 m² detached home in Dronfield. It sold for £160,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Mar 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Hallowes Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,051 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,517 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £160,000 £2,051 £274,323 £3,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,323. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,860 per square metre (£261 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Hallowes Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Hallowes Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: