15, Yarcombe Close, L26 7AE
15 Yarcombe Close is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £124,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £124,000 3.6% 1.1% Apr 2003 £92,000 18.9% 17.2% Jun 1999 £47,500 0.4% -1.6% Jan 1997 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Yarcombe Close.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,746 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,426 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £124,000 £1,746 £243,258 £3,426 Apr 2003 £92,000 £1,296 £248,692 £3,503 Jun 1999 £47,500 £669 £208,570 £2,938 Jan 1997 £47,000 £662 £243,199 £3,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £243,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,160 per square metre (£238 and £293 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Yarcombe Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/07/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Yarcombe Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: