36b, Grand Parade, N4 1AQ
36b Grand Parade is a 39 m² flat in Harringay Green Lanes. It sold for £50,500 in Jan 1998.
- Sale history
-
£50,500 on Jan 1998
- Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,294 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in Jan 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,060 per square metre (£749 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 1998 £50,500 £1,295 £314,347 £8,060 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harringay Green Lanes are now selling for between £6,250 and £8,010 per square metre (£580 and £744 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 25 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: