110, Main Road, WS15 1DY
110 Main Road is a 132 m² detached home in Rugeley. It sold for £115,000 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on May 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 110, Main Road.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £871 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,549 per square metre (£144 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £115,000 £871 £204,449 £1,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,449. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rugeley are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,990 per square metre (£196 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £279,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 110 Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 36 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 CH/23/0419
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 110, Main Road, Brereton, Rugeley,
- Description:
- Lawful Development Certificate for the change of use to remain Class C2 to provide a children’s residential care home for up to three people (operation details carried forward from application reference CH/19/110).
- Planning ref:
- May 2019 CH/19/110
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 110 Main Road, Brereton, Rugeley,
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawful Development:- Residential home for up to three young people with learning difficulties (Use Class C2)
- Summary:
- 12 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure: